logo 
The Tweed Family of Cheveley
See also

Flora TWEED (1872- )

Name: Flora TWEED 1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Florry
Father: James TWEED (1837-bef1898)
Mother: Susan ASHMAN (aft1837- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth btw 4 Apr 1872 and 29 Dec 1872 Cheveley, Cambridgeshire, England 1,2,3
Baptism 29 Dec 1872 (age 0) Cheveley parish church, Cambridgeshire 1
Census (1) 5 Apr 1891 (age 18) St George Hanover Square, London, England 4
Census (2) 31 Mar 1901 (age 27 (!)) Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England 5

Additional Information

Census (1) 41 Eccleston Square
She was living as a servant(housemaid) in the household of Francis Alexander. She was recorded as Florence.
Census (2) She was a lodger in the household of Frederick Matthews. No occupation was listed for her.

Sources

1The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "International Genealogical Index". Batch no K138051 Extracted christening records 1559-1876. Assessment: Secondary evidence.
www.familysearch.org.
2"1881 Census". RG11/1674 folio 42 page 26. Cit. Date: 3 April 1881. Assessment: Primary evidence.
The Family Records Centre, Myddleton Street, London.
3"GRO Birth Index". 1872 Dec Newmarket 3b 559. Assessment: Secondary evidence.
The Family Records Centre, Myddleton Street, London.
4"1891 Census". RG12/72 folio 36 page 7. Cit. Date: 5 April 1891. Assessment: Primary evidence.
The Family Records Centre, Myddleton Street, London.
5"1901 census". RG13/1531 folio102 page 18. Cit. Date: 31 March 1901. Assessment: Primary evidence.
The Family Records Centre, Myddleton Street, London.