logo 
My family
See also

Ellen ELDRIDGE (1880- )

Name: Ellen ELDRIDGE 1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nelly
Father: William ELDRIDGE (1839-1924)
Mother: Frances SMITH (aft1842-1900)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q3 1880 Islington, London, England 1,2,3
Occupation 1901 (age 20-21) shirtmaker 4

Sources

1"1881 Census".
The Family Records Centre, Myddleton Street, London.
2"1891 Census". RG12/152 folio page 6. Cit. Date: 3 April 1891. Assessment: Primary evidence.
The Family Records Centre, Myddleton Street, London.
3"GRO Birth Index". 1880 Sep Islington 1b 258. Assessment: Secondary evidence.
The Family Records Centre, Myddleton Street, London.
4"1901 census".
The Family Records Centre, Myddleton Street, London.